12321 SHADEROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12321 SHADEROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 18/ /
Acct#
381
Owner
MINNICK, WOODROW A SR
Total Market Value
$655,600
Appraisal
$655,600
PID
362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICK, WOODROW A SR
Address12321 SHADEROCK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5112
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6276/0
Sale Date07/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINNICK, WOODROW A SR$210,00016276/0 07/20/20076276
BAILEY, DELLA MAY ET AL$017888/0 11/28/20017888
CORBIN, DELLA MAE$00567/705 11/22/19950
BAILEY, ELVA MYRTLE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $403,480
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSOLAR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,250 2,250
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   3,024 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$255,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2020$263,900$172,200$436,100
2020$263,900$172,200$436,100
2020$1,200$120,300$121,500
2020$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2018$1,200$120,300$121,500
2018$1,200$120,300$121,500
2018$1,200$120,300$121,500
2017$1,200$120,300$121,500
2017$1,200$120,300$121,500
2017$1,200$120,300$121,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600
2025$400,600$255,000$655,600
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2024$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$382,300$204,000$586,300
2023$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2022$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2021$280,000$185,500$465,500
2020$263,900$172,200$436,100
2020$263,900$172,200$436,100
2020$1,200$120,300$121,500
2020$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2019$1,200$120,300$121,500
2018$1,200$120,300$121,500
2018$1,200$120,300$121,500
2018$1,200$120,300$121,500
2017$1,200$120,300$121,500
2017$1,200$120,300$121,500
2017$1,200$120,300$121,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 18/ / Location : 12321 SHADEROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps