9392 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9392 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ F /
Acct#
3845
Owner
ALVALLERO ROMERO, JOSE MEDARDO ET AL
Total Market Value
$325,300
Appraisal
$325,300
PID
3621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS .50 OFF LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVALLERO ROMERO, JOSE MEDARDO ET AL
Address9392 JAMES MADISON HWY

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1739
Sale Price$298,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3440/1
Sale Date08/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVALLERO ROMERO, JOSE MEDARDO ET AL $298,90013440/10108/21/2023230003440
DOMBROWSKI, DIANA MARIE ET VIR$183,00013028/10106/06/2017170003026
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$84,70016497/10111/03/2016160006497
FINLAY, CALVIN H JR$0138/0 01/27/201038
FINLAY, NANCY S$00193/560 10/20/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $281,285
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   2,600 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2023$220,200$67,600$287,800
2023$190,300$67,600$257,900
2023$190,300$67,600$257,900
2023$190,300$67,600$257,900
2023$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$117,400$51,000$168,400
2018$117,400$51,000$168,400
2018$117,400$51,000$168,400
2018$117,400$51,000$168,400
2017$117,400$51,000$168,400
2017$83,200$51,000$134,200
2017$83,200$51,000$134,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300
2025$233,700$91,600$325,300
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2024$220,200$67,600$287,800
2023$220,200$67,600$287,800
2023$190,300$67,600$257,900
2023$190,300$67,600$257,900
2023$190,300$67,600$257,900
2023$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2022$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2021$146,600$67,600$214,200
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2020$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$137,400$54,000$191,400
2019$117,400$51,000$168,400
2018$117,400$51,000$168,400
2018$117,400$51,000$168,400
2018$117,400$51,000$168,400
2017$117,400$51,000$168,400
2017$83,200$51,000$134,200
2017$83,200$51,000$134,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ F / Location : 9392 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps