13505 WOODLAWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13505 WOODLAWN PL
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 129/ /
Acct#
3846
Owner
WALL, SIDNEY ALLEN VANDER ET AL
Total Market Value
$433,500
Appraisal
$433,500
PID
3622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKE LOT 129
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL, SIDNEY ALLEN VANDER ET AL
Address13505 WOODLAWN PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4874
Sale Price$377,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2133/1
Sale Date05/24/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALL, SIDNEY ALLEN VANDER ET AL $377,00012133/10105/24/2024240002133
PAYNE, WILLIAM L ET UX$197,000113572/0 11/26/200313572
ZYVOLOSKI, ANTHONY J ET UX$118,0000532/283 06/27/19940
FARRAR, FREDERICK H ET UX$90,0000348/324 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $355,300
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1394
Fin Basement Area1255
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
BSMBasement 1,394 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 46 0
PTOPatio 408 0
TDKTrex Deck 288 0
   3,698 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500
2024$297,000$136,500$433,500
2024$281,000$92,800$373,800
2024$253,500$92,800$346,300
2024$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$158,100$55,500$213,600
2018$158,100$55,500$213,600
2018$158,100$55,500$213,600
2018$158,100$55,500$213,600
2017$158,100$55,500$213,600
2017$158,100$55,500$213,600
2017$158,100$55,500$213,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500
2025$297,000$136,500$433,500
2024$297,000$136,500$433,500
2024$281,000$92,800$373,800
2024$253,500$92,800$346,300
2024$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$253,500$92,800$346,300
2023$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2022$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2021$199,300$74,000$273,300
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2020$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$174,900$72,000$246,900
2019$158,100$55,500$213,600
2018$158,100$55,500$213,600
2018$158,100$55,500$213,600
2018$158,100$55,500$213,600
2017$158,100$55,500$213,600
2017$158,100$55,500$213,600
2017$158,100$55,500$213,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 129/ / Location : 13505 WOODLAWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps