4125 HAZEL RIVER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4125 HAZEL RIVER DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3854
Owner
WHITE, CRAIG R TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$542,200
Appraisal
$631,500
PID
3630
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500$138,800$542,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, CRAIG R TR ET AL
Address4125 HAZEL RIVER DR
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$477,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5394/1
Sale Date10/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, CRAIG R TR ET AL$477,00035394/10110/02/2017170005394
WOOLLS, BRENDA L$030041/ 0302/06/2014140000041
WOOLLS, STEPHEN J$36,0001703/239 11/17/19990
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$00241/168 05/08/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $357,532
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area364
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
BSMBasement 364 0
DCKDeck 250 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   2,836 2,044
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $102,629
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 360 360
GARGarage 864 0
SLBSlab 360 0
   1,584 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.23
Frontage
Depth
Land$228,100
Clean & Green Value$138,800
Clean & Green Acres9.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$9,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED400.00 UNITS$2,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED900.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200
2022$280,300$173,300$453,600
2022$280,300$173,300$453,600
2022$245,700$173,300$419,000
2022$246,200$173,300$419,500
2021$246,200$173,300$419,500
2021$246,200$173,300$419,500
2021$231,600$173,300$404,900
2021$231,600$173,300$404,900
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900
2019$207,100$114,800$321,900
2018$207,100$114,800$321,900
2018$207,100$114,800$321,900
2018$207,100$114,800$321,900
2017$207,100$114,800$321,900
2017$182,200$114,800$297,000
2017$182,200$114,800$297,000

Assessment
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500$138,800$542,200
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500$138,800$542,200
2025$403,400$228,100$631,500$138,800$542,200
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2024$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2023$374,400$210,800$585,200$140,000$514,400
2022$280,300$173,300$453,600$101,200$381,500
2022$280,300$173,300$453,600$101,200$381,500
2022$245,700$173,300$419,000$101,200$346,900
2022$246,200$173,300$419,500$101,200$347,400
2021$246,200$173,300$419,500$101,200$347,400
2021$246,200$173,300$419,500$101,200$347,400
2021$231,600$173,300$404,900$101,200$332,800
2021$231,600$173,300$404,900$101,200$332,800
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900$69,200$287,800
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900$69,200$287,800
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900$69,200$287,800
2020$218,600$126,300$344,900$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900$126,300$344,900
2019$218,600$126,300$344,900$126,300$344,900
2019$207,100$114,800$321,900$114,800$321,900
2018$207,100$114,800$321,900$114,800$321,900
2018$207,100$114,800$321,900$114,800$321,900
2018$207,100$114,800$321,900$114,800$321,900
2017$207,100$114,800$321,900$114,800$321,900
2017$182,200$114,800$297,000$114,800$297,000
2017$182,200$114,800$297,000$114,800$297,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 4125 HAZEL RIVER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps