4303 HAZEL RIVER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4303 HAZEL RIVER DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
3856
Owner
MARCHI, MICHAEL B ET AL
Total Market Value
$687,000
Appraisal
$687,000
PID
3632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 7 & 8 CONSOLIDATED PF 2/875
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCHI, MICHAEL B ET AL
Address4303 HAZEL RIVER DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4636
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3603/0
Sale Date05/28/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARCHI, MICHAEL B ET AL$150,00013603/0 05/28/20133603
MCCLARY, MICHAEL V$370,000210840/0 09/01/200510840
KNIGHT, JEFFREY M ET UX$81,40027870/0 07/18/20037870
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $435,747
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area1104
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSFinished Upper Story 642 642
BSMBasement 1,428 0
DCKDeck 159 0
OPROpen Porch 1,057 0
STGStorage 103 0
   4,817 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CABCABIN SMALLLG1LOG SMALL320.00 UNITS$6,4001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED320.00 UNITS$2,6001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$5001
CABCABIN SMALLLG1LOG SMALL361.00 UNITS$7,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED152.00 UNITS$9001
CABCABIN SMALLLG1LOG SMALL378.00 UNITS$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2021$336,100$178,400$514,500
2021$304,200$178,400$482,600
2021$304,200$178,400$482,600
2021$304,200$178,400$482,600
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$268,100$149,000$417,100
2018$268,100$149,000$417,100
2018$268,100$149,000$417,100
2018$268,100$149,000$417,100
2017$268,100$149,000$417,100
2017$268,100$149,000$417,100
2017$268,100$149,000$417,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000
2025$452,700$234,300$687,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2024$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$432,100$215,900$648,000
2023$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2022$336,100$178,400$514,500
2021$336,100$178,400$514,500
2021$304,200$178,400$482,600
2021$304,200$178,400$482,600
2021$304,200$178,400$482,600
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2020$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$285,500$169,200$454,700
2019$268,100$149,000$417,100
2018$268,100$149,000$417,100
2018$268,100$149,000$417,100
2018$268,100$149,000$417,100
2017$268,100$149,000$417,100
2017$268,100$149,000$417,100
2017$268,100$149,000$417,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 4303 HAZEL RIVER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps