13511 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13511 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
3860
Owner
BYRD, HARRY C III ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
3635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 11; INST#19-6803 - LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.0046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRD, HARRY C III ET UX
Address13511 HIGHLAND DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4610
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2561/1
Sale Date04/30/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYRD, HARRY C III ET UX $012561/10604/30/2020200002561
BYRD, HARRY C III TR $014198/10807/27/2016160004198
BYRD, HARRY C III ET AL$25,50014196/10807/27/2016160004196
BYRD, HARRY C III TR $026237/20211/02/2015150006237
BYRD, HARRY C III$142,0001632/396 01/30/19980
KENNA, MICHAEL R & CAROLINE K$14,5000368/376 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $364,502
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1275
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
FUSFinished Upper Story 765 765
BSMBasement 1,275 0
DCKDeck 804 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,263 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'450.00 UNITS$6,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$21,6001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE468.00 UNITS$5,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2020$246,400$99,200$345,600
2020$246,400$99,200$345,600
2020$222,500$99,200$321,700
2020$222,500$99,200$321,700
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2018$211,300$67,200$278,500
2018$211,300$67,200$278,500
2018$211,300$67,200$278,500
2017$211,300$67,200$278,500
2017$211,300$67,200$278,500
2017$211,300$67,200$278,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300
2025$364,800$172,500$537,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2024$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$339,800$167,500$507,300
2023$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2022$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2021$266,700$130,000$396,700
2020$246,400$99,200$345,600
2020$246,400$99,200$345,600
2020$222,500$99,200$321,700
2020$222,500$99,200$321,700
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$222,500$78,700$301,200
2019$211,300$67,200$278,500
2018$211,300$67,200$278,500
2018$211,300$67,200$278,500
2018$211,300$67,200$278,500
2017$211,300$67,200$278,500
2017$211,300$67,200$278,500
2017$211,300$67,200$278,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 13511 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps