4321 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4321 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
3861
Owner
KIDD, RAY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,000
Appraisal
$461,000
PID
3636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDD, RAY C ET UX
Address4321 DEER LN
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$289,103
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10181/0
Sale Date08/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDD, RAY C ET UX$289,103110181/0 08/19/200510181
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$328,000812864/0 11/10/200312864
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $383,900
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1868
Fin Basement Area467
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
BSMBasement 1,868 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,476 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$220,400$67,200$287,600
2018$220,400$67,200$287,600
2018$220,400$67,200$287,600
2018$220,400$67,200$287,600
2017$220,400$67,200$287,600
2017$220,400$67,200$287,600
2017$220,400$67,200$287,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000
2025$354,000$107,000$461,000
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2024$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$349,100$107,000$456,100
2023$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2022$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2021$267,800$82,000$349,800
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2020$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$242,600$78,700$321,300
2019$220,400$67,200$287,600
2018$220,400$67,200$287,600
2018$220,400$67,200$287,600
2018$220,400$67,200$287,600
2017$220,400$67,200$287,600
2017$220,400$67,200$287,600
2017$220,400$67,200$287,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 15/ / Location : 4321 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps