4487 ANNETTE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4487 ANNETTE CT
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
3865
Owner
WEEKS, GRETA Y
Total Market Value
$464,300
Appraisal
$464,300
PID
3640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 21
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS, GRETA Y
Address4487 ANNETTE CT

BOSTON, VA 22713-4603
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0266/1
Sale Date12/01/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEEKS, GRETA Y$010266/10412/01/2022220000266
WEEKS, F JACK ET UX$137,90018339/0 08/05/20048339
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$130,00025385/0 05/26/20045385
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $322,778
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 698 698
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,738 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$12,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE432.00 UNITS$3,9001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2022$311,600$138,400$450,000
2022$227,300$138,400$365,700
2022$227,300$138,400$365,700
2022$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$200,200$86,900$287,100
2018$200,200$86,900$287,100
2018$200,200$86,900$287,100
2018$200,200$86,900$287,100
2017$200,200$86,900$287,100
2017$200,200$86,900$287,100
2017$200,200$86,900$287,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300
2025$317,600$146,700$464,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2024$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2023$311,600$146,700$458,300
2022$311,600$138,400$450,000
2022$227,300$138,400$365,700
2022$227,300$138,400$365,700
2022$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2021$220,700$138,400$359,100
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2020$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$215,000$98,400$313,400
2019$200,200$86,900$287,100
2018$200,200$86,900$287,100
2018$200,200$86,900$287,100
2018$200,200$86,900$287,100
2017$200,200$86,900$287,100
2017$200,200$86,900$287,100
2017$200,200$86,900$287,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 21/ / Location : 4487 ANNETTE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps