4474 ANNETTE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4474 ANNETTE CT
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
3867
Owner
KROBOTH, CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$528,800
Appraisal
$528,800
PID
3642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 23
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKROBOTH, CHRISTOPHER
Address4474 ANNETTE CT
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$327,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1854/0
Sale Date03/01/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KROBOTH, CHRISTOPHER$327,40011854/0 03/01/20071854
NEWMAN, JUDY C ET AL$124,90015111/0 05/03/20055111
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$130,00025385/0 05/26/20045385
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,530
Replacement Cost: $417,314
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1321
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,321 1,321
FFLFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
BSMBasement 1,321 0
DCKDeck 392 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,387 2,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2020$240,200$92,200$332,400
2020$240,200$92,200$332,400
2020$237,400$92,200$329,600
2020$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$223,900$80,700$304,600
2018$223,900$80,700$304,600
2018$223,900$80,700$304,600
2018$222,600$80,700$303,300
2017$222,600$80,700$303,300
2017$222,600$80,700$303,300
2017$222,600$80,700$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800
2025$388,300$140,500$528,800
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2024$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2023$348,200$140,500$488,700
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2022$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2021$260,700$130,600$391,300
2020$240,200$92,200$332,400
2020$240,200$92,200$332,400
2020$237,400$92,200$329,600
2020$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$237,400$92,200$329,600
2019$223,900$80,700$304,600
2018$223,900$80,700$304,600
2018$223,900$80,700$304,600
2018$222,600$80,700$303,300
2017$222,600$80,700$303,300
2017$222,600$80,700$303,300
2017$222,600$80,700$303,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 23/ / Location : 4474 ANNETTE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps