4387 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4387 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
3870
Owner
HOUSTON, KEVIN RANDEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$486,400
Appraisal
$486,400
PID
3645
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 26
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSTON, KEVIN RANDEL ET AL
Address4387 DEER LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4632
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0876/1
Sale Date01/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSTON, KEVIN RANDEL ET AL$330,00010876/10101/27/2021210000876
WIGGS, JANE M$269,9001996/0 01/28/2005996
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$328,000812864/0 11/10/200312864
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $412,418
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1868
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
BSMBasement 1,868 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,524 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$244,600$82,000$326,600
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$67,200$299,000
2018$209,900$67,200$277,100
2018$209,900$67,200$277,100
2018$209,900$67,200$277,100
2017$209,900$67,200$277,100
2017$209,900$67,200$277,100
2017$209,900$67,200$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400
2025$379,400$107,000$486,400
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2024$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$350,100$107,000$457,100
2023$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2022$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$273,500$82,000$355,500
2021$244,600$82,000$326,600
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2020$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$78,700$310,500
2019$231,800$67,200$299,000
2018$209,900$67,200$277,100
2018$209,900$67,200$277,100
2018$209,900$67,200$277,100
2017$209,900$67,200$277,100
2017$209,900$67,200$277,100
2017$209,900$67,200$277,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 26/ / Location : 4387 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps