4484 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4484 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
3874
Owner
RANDALL, MARK DEWAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$435,600
Appraisal
$435,600
PID
3649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDALL, MARK DEWAYNE ET UX
Address4484 DEER LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4631
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3464/1
Sale Date06/28/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANDALL, MARK DEWAYNE ET UX$013464/10206/28/2017170003464
RANDALL, MARK DEWAYNE$169,00014722/0 09/10/20104722
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND DEVELOPMEN$167,90712300/0 05/04/20102300
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$167,90717287/0 12/14/20097287
LAING, JEFFREY D ET UX$184,90017477/0 06/24/20057477
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$328,000812864/0 11/10/200312864
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $356,205
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   3,482 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$183,400$67,500$250,900
2018$183,400$67,500$250,900
2018$183,400$67,500$250,900
2018$183,400$67,500$250,900
2017$164,200$67,500$231,700
2017$164,200$67,500$231,700
2017$164,200$67,500$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600
2025$328,300$107,300$435,600
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2024$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$307,000$107,300$414,300
2023$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2022$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2021$236,700$82,300$319,000
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2020$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$215,800$79,000$294,800
2019$183,400$67,500$250,900
2018$183,400$67,500$250,900
2018$183,400$67,500$250,900
2018$183,400$67,500$250,900
2017$164,200$67,500$231,700
2017$164,200$67,500$231,700
2017$164,200$67,500$231,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 31/ / Location : 4484 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps