4460 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4460 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
3875
Owner
LITTLE, DOUGLAS SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,400
Appraisal
$405,400
PID
3650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE, DOUGLAS SCOTT ET UX
Address4460 DEER LN
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$349,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5244/0
Sale Date05/06/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LITTLE, DOUGLAS SCOTT ET UX$349,50015244/0 05/06/20055244
C W COBB & ASSOCIATES INC$69,90018326/0 08/05/20048326
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$328,000812864/0 11/10/200312864
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $324,335
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area924
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 844 844
BSMBasement 924 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,526 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$189,800$67,200$257,000
2018$189,800$67,200$257,000
2018$189,800$67,200$257,000
2018$189,800$67,200$257,000
2017$189,800$67,200$257,000
2017$189,800$67,200$257,000
2017$189,800$67,200$257,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400
2025$298,400$107,000$405,400
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2024$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$288,600$107,000$395,600
2023$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2022$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2021$219,200$82,000$301,200
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2020$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$200,400$78,700$279,100
2019$189,800$67,200$257,000
2018$189,800$67,200$257,000
2018$189,800$67,200$257,000
2018$189,800$67,200$257,000
2017$189,800$67,200$257,000
2017$189,800$67,200$257,000
2017$189,800$67,200$257,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 32/ / Location : 4460 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps