4382 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4382 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
3877
Owner
BARTON, MATTHEW A ET UX
Total Market Value
$645,100
Appraisal
$645,100
PID
3652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,800$107,300$645,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,800$107,300$645,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON, MATTHEW A ET UX
Address4382 DEER LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4633
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3993/1
Sale Date07/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARTON, MATTHEW A ET UX$360,00013993/10107/31/2018180003993
JENKINS, JAMIE C ET UX$79,90019097/0 08/25/20049097
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$328,000812864/0 11/10/200312864
FIRST VA LAND CORP INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,438
Replacement Cost: $577,019
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,702 1,702
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,260 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 778 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   6,076 3,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'480.00 UNITS$6,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,200$107,300$638,500
2025$531,200$107,300$638,500
2025$531,200$107,300$638,500
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$342,400$67,500$409,900
2018$340,500$67,500$408,000
2018$340,500$67,500$408,000
2018$340,500$67,500$408,000
2017$340,500$67,500$408,000
2017$340,500$67,500$408,000
2017$340,500$67,500$408,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,200$107,300$638,500
2025$531,200$107,300$638,500
2025$531,200$107,300$638,500
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2024$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$513,000$107,300$620,300
2023$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2022$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2021$393,900$82,300$476,200
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2020$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$360,700$79,000$439,700
2019$342,400$67,500$409,900
2018$340,500$67,500$408,000
2018$340,500$67,500$408,000
2018$340,500$67,500$408,000
2017$340,500$67,500$408,000
2017$340,500$67,500$408,000
2017$340,500$67,500$408,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 34/ / Location : 4382 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps