4334 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4334 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
3878
Owner
LEACH, RANDAL D
Total Market Value
$485,400
Appraisal
$485,400
PID
3653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 35
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEACH, RANDAL D
Address4334 DEER LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4633
Sale Price$232,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7842/0
Sale Date12/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEACH, RANDAL D$232,00017842/0 12/06/20137842
SIPE, JUSTIN R ET ALS$389,50012884/0 03/16/20062884
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$48,500110016/0 09/04/200310016
EMBREY, JOHN YATES$01145/0 08/13/2001145
EMBREY, BETTY L$00515/57 11/05/19930
EMBREY, JOHN Y ET UX$25,0000420/768 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $410,872
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   4,142 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$236,500$67,200$303,700
2018$236,500$67,200$303,700
2018$236,500$67,200$303,700
2018$236,500$67,200$303,700
2017$236,500$67,200$303,700
2017$236,500$67,200$303,700
2017$236,500$67,200$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400
2025$378,400$107,000$485,400
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2024$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$350,800$107,000$457,800
2023$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2022$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2021$273,100$82,000$355,100
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2020$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$248,500$78,700$327,200
2019$236,500$67,200$303,700
2018$236,500$67,200$303,700
2018$236,500$67,200$303,700
2018$236,500$67,200$303,700
2017$236,500$67,200$303,700
2017$236,500$67,200$303,700
2017$236,500$67,200$303,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 35/ / Location : 4334 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps