4278 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4278 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
3880
Owner
HIRSCHHAUS LLC
Total Market Value
$423,800
Appraisal
$423,800
PID
3655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 37
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRSCHHAUS LLC
Address1111 ARMY NAVY DR #320
ARLINGTON, VA 22202-2009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2285/1
Sale Date06/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIRSCHHAUS LLC $012285/10106/03/2024240002285
SAMOFALOV, BOGDAN ET AL $425,00014101/10106/23/2022220004101
WILKERSON, WARD F JR ET UX$13,00000353/151 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $336,808
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1308
Fin Basement Area1177
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
BSMBasement 1,308 0
DCKDeck 220 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,872 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2022$219,100$82,000$301,100
2022$219,100$82,000$301,100
2022$195,200$82,000$277,200
2022$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$147,400$67,200$214,600
2018$147,400$67,200$214,600
2018$147,400$67,200$214,600
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800
2025$296,800$127,000$423,800
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2024$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2023$296,900$127,000$423,900
2022$219,100$82,000$301,100
2022$219,100$82,000$301,100
2022$195,200$82,000$277,200
2022$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2021$195,200$82,000$277,200
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2020$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$179,700$78,700$258,400
2019$147,400$67,200$214,600
2018$147,400$67,200$214,600
2018$147,400$67,200$214,600
2018$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 37/ / Location : 4278 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps