4248 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4248 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
3881
Owner
PARKER, RANDOLPH G ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,100
Appraisal
$473,100
PID
3656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 38
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, RANDOLPH G ET UX
Address4248 DEER LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4600
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1912/1
Sale Date04/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, RANDOLPH G ET UX $350,00011912/10104/26/2019190001912
BALENGER, JOHN W ET UX$322,00011245/0 02/02/20061245
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$89,90014949/0 05/17/20044949
WILKERSON, WARD F JR &$11,25000376/115 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $397,909
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1706
Fin Basement Area853
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
BSMBasement 1,706 0
DCKDeck 546 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   4,918 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2020$259,400$78,700$338,100
2020$259,400$78,700$338,100
2020$259,400$78,700$338,100
2020$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$255,700$78,700$334,400
2019$228,800$67,200$296,000
2018$228,800$67,200$296,000
2018$228,800$67,200$296,000
2018$228,800$67,200$296,000
2017$228,800$67,200$296,000
2017$228,800$67,200$296,000
2017$228,800$67,200$296,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100
2025$366,100$107,000$473,100
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2024$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$352,700$107,000$459,700
2023$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2022$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2021$268,100$82,000$350,100
2020$259,400$78,700$338,100
2020$259,400$78,700$338,100
2020$259,400$78,700$338,100
2020$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$256,200$78,700$334,900
2019$255,700$78,700$334,400
2019$228,800$67,200$296,000
2018$228,800$67,200$296,000
2018$228,800$67,200$296,000
2018$228,800$67,200$296,000
2017$228,800$67,200$296,000
2017$228,800$67,200$296,000
2017$228,800$67,200$296,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 38/ / Location : 4248 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps