13645 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13645 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
3882
Owner
MARKLEY, ANTHONY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$641,900
Appraisal
$641,900
PID
3657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 39 PF 2/716-717
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKLEY, ANTHONY W ET UX
Address13645 HIGHLAND DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4609
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2649/1
Sale Date05/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKLEY, ANTHONY W ET UX$395,00012649/10105/17/2016160002649
RUZICH, RUDOLPH L ET UX$169,00014402/0 04/21/20064402
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$370,00055356/0 05/10/20055356
HOCKETT, BARRY G ET UX$19,0000522/204 02/10/19940
LETHERER, RONALD D ET UX$13,0000351/489 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,511
Replacement Cost: $536,388
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2505
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,505 2,505
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 2,505 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   6,326 2,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE420.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2020$343,900$86,000$429,900
2020$343,900$86,000$429,900
2020$342,200$86,000$428,200
2020$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$312,800$71,600$384,400
2018$312,800$71,600$384,400
2018$312,800$71,600$384,400
2018$312,800$71,600$384,400
2017$312,800$71,600$384,400
2017$312,800$71,600$384,400
2017$312,800$71,600$384,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900
2025$500,500$141,400$641,900
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2024$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$490,200$141,400$631,600
2023$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2022$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2021$382,200$103,900$486,100
2020$343,900$86,000$429,900
2020$343,900$86,000$429,900
2020$342,200$86,000$428,200
2020$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$342,200$86,000$428,200
2019$312,800$71,600$384,400
2018$312,800$71,600$384,400
2018$312,800$71,600$384,400
2018$312,800$71,600$384,400
2017$312,800$71,600$384,400
2017$312,800$71,600$384,400
2017$312,800$71,600$384,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 39/ / Location : 13645 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps