13517 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13517 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
3883
Owner
AMRHEIN, HANS JOERG ET UX
Total Market Value
$790,700
Appraisal
$790,700
PID
3658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 40 PF 2/716-717
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMRHEIN, HANS JOERG ET UX
Address13517 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4617
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4375/
Sale Date09/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMRHEIN, HANS JOERG ET UX$165,00024375/ 0109/17/2014140004375
GIANNICO, JOHN ET UX$89,28013544/0 07/09/20103544
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$370,00025356/0 05/10/20055356
HOCKETT, BARRY G$15,0000405/604 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,957
Replacement Cost: $644,872
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area884
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,957 2,957
BSMBasement 884 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 297 0
PTOPatio 718 0
   5,428 2,957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$384,800$76,700$461,500
2018$374,200$76,700$450,900
2018$374,200$76,700$450,900
2018$374,200$76,700$450,900
2017$374,200$76,700$450,900
2017$169,400$76,700$246,100
2017$169,400$76,700$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700
2025$644,200$146,500$790,700
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2024$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$619,100$146,500$765,600
2023$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2022$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2021$464,300$109,000$573,300
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2020$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$427,000$94,100$521,100
2019$384,800$76,700$461,500
2018$374,200$76,700$450,900
2018$374,200$76,700$450,900
2018$374,200$76,700$450,900
2017$374,200$76,700$450,900
2017$169,400$76,700$246,100
2017$169,400$76,700$246,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 40/ / Location : 13517 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps