13691 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13691 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
3887
Owner
FISHER, KENNETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$528,500
Appraisal
$528,500
PID
3660
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, KENNETH ET AL
Address13691 HIGHLAND DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4609
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4135/1
Sale Date09/16/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHER, KENNETH ET AL $014135/11309/16/2024240004135
FISHER, KENNETH ET AL $405,00018455/10111/24/2020200008455
RAINES, ROBERT E $372,50015263/10110/16/2018180005263
HOCKETT, HENCIL I ET UX$135,0000389/219 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $427,970
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,402 2,402
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 313 0
PTOPatio 91 0
   2,974 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$21,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$78,800$338,800
2018$231,100$78,800$309,900
2018$231,100$78,800$309,900
2018$231,100$78,800$309,900
2017$205,800$78,800$284,600
2017$205,800$78,800$284,600
2017$205,800$78,800$284,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500
2025$389,900$138,600$528,500
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2024$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$398,400$138,600$537,000
2023$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2022$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2021$296,400$101,100$397,500
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2020$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$96,200$356,200
2019$260,000$78,800$338,800
2018$231,100$78,800$309,900
2018$231,100$78,800$309,900
2018$231,100$78,800$309,900
2017$205,800$78,800$284,600
2017$205,800$78,800$284,600
2017$205,800$78,800$284,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 44/ / Location : 13691 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps