13504 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13504 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
3895
Owner
WHITACRE, CRYSTAL
Total Market Value
$640,700
Appraisal
$640,700
PID
3665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 53
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITACRE, CRYSTAL
Address13504 HIGHLAND DR

BOSTON, VA 22713-4607
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6859/1
Sale Date10/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITACRE, CRYSTAL$475,00016859/10110/05/2020200006859
LEE, CHI HUN ET UX$013952/10207/26/2017170003952
LEE, CHI HUN$013466/10206/28/2017170003466
LEE, DENNY DONGCHOUL ET AL$013842/10107/16/2015150003842
LEE, DENNY DONGCHOUL$340,00012719/ 0106/16/2014140002719
CHANCY, AMANDALINA$014589/0 08/01/20124589
KOMAR, AMANDALINA ET VIR$615,00016703/0 08/06/20076703
BRADLEY, JOHN W ET UX$44,5001685/217 05/28/19990
KNIGHT, JEFFREY MAXWELL$115,0000405/366 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,212
Replacement Cost: $598,898
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2996
Fin Basement Area1498
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,212 3,212
BSMBasement 2,996 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   6,940 3,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$17,7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$343,800$87,600$431,400
2018$343,800$87,600$431,400
2018$343,800$87,600$431,400
2018$343,800$87,600$431,400
2017$343,800$87,600$431,400
2017$343,800$87,600$431,400
2017$343,800$87,600$431,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700
2025$493,300$147,400$640,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2024$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$454,300$147,400$601,700
2023$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2022$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2021$354,400$109,900$464,300
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2020$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$375,900$105,000$480,900
2019$343,800$87,600$431,400
2018$343,800$87,600$431,400
2018$343,800$87,600$431,400
2018$343,800$87,600$431,400
2017$343,800$87,600$431,400
2017$343,800$87,600$431,400
2017$343,800$87,600$431,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 53/ / Location : 13504 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps