13548 HIGHLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13548 HIGHLAND RD
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
3896
Owner
DUNN, HAROLD M ET UX
Total Market Value
$646,800
Appraisal
$646,800
PID
3666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 55
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, HAROLD M ET UX
Address13548 HIGHLAND DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4607
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8240/0
Sale Date12/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNN, HAROLD M ET UX$100,00018240/0 12/31/20138240
GARRETT, NANCY C ET AL$24,0000528/86 04/27/19940
FREDERICK, PAUL H ET UX$15,0000372/423 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $496,254
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2448
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
BSMBasement 2,448 0
DCKDeck 251 0
GARGarage 652 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
SCRScreened Porch 212 0
   6,193 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$293,500$95,700$389,200
2018$293,500$95,700$389,200
2018$293,500$95,700$389,200
2018$293,500$95,700$389,200
2017$293,500$95,700$389,200
2017$293,500$95,700$389,200
2017$113,300$95,700$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800
2025$491,300$155,500$646,800
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2024$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$468,700$155,500$624,200
2023$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2022$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2021$359,500$118,000$477,500
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2020$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$323,300$113,100$436,400
2019$293,500$95,700$389,200
2018$293,500$95,700$389,200
2018$293,500$95,700$389,200
2018$293,500$95,700$389,200
2017$293,500$95,700$389,200
2017$293,500$95,700$389,200
2017$113,300$95,700$209,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 55/ / Location : 13548 HIGHLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps