13594 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13594 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
3898
Owner
LEHMER, WILLIAM E TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$606,000
Appraisal
$606,000
PID
3668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB LOT 57
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMER, WILLIAM E TR ET ALS
Address13594 HIGHLAND DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4607
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1383/1
Sale Date03/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEHMER, WILLIAM E TR ET ALS $389,00011383/10103/28/2019190001383
HIVELY, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX$380,000112993/0 10/17/200512993
EAST, JAMES D$018152/0 10/02/20028152
EAST, JAMES D ET AL$157,0001538/332 09/14/19940
LAPOINTE, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$28,0000440/705 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $470,586
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1812
Fin Basement Area1070
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BSMBasement 1,812 0
DCKDeck 632 0
GARGarage 716 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UATUnfinished Attic 485 0
   5,842 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR RES0.00 UNITS$22,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$13,2001
OFFOFFICEAGABOVE GARAGE480.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$263,700$117,600$381,300
2019$195,400$87,300$282,700
2018$195,400$87,300$282,700
2018$195,400$87,300$282,700
2018$195,400$87,300$282,700
2017$195,400$87,300$282,700
2017$195,400$87,300$282,700
2017$195,400$87,300$282,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000
2025$458,900$147,100$606,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2024$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$431,900$147,100$579,000
2023$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$346,700$109,600$456,300
2022$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2021$272,200$109,600$381,800
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2020$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$257,200$104,700$361,900
2019$263,700$117,600$381,300
2019$195,400$87,300$282,700
2018$195,400$87,300$282,700
2018$195,400$87,300$282,700
2018$195,400$87,300$282,700
2017$195,400$87,300$282,700
2017$195,400$87,300$282,700
2017$195,400$87,300$282,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 57/ / Location : 13594 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps