1420 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1420 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ J 4/ /
Acct#
3899
Owner
VEI CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$1,494,000
Appraisal
$1,494,000
PID
3669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S MAIN STREETS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEI CULPEPER LLC
Address605 S EDEN ST STE 250
BALTIMORE, MD 21231-2222
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6611/0
Sale Date10/26/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEI CULPEPER LLC$385,00016611/0 10/26/20126611
CHEVY CHASE BANK FSB$1,008,70014477/0 05/17/20074477
LOHR MANAGEMENT LTD ET ALS$115,0000454/137 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 5,496
Replacement Cost: $636,547
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverTAR & GRAVEL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3CONCRETE
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths5
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,496 5,496
   5,496 5,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$432,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2018$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2018$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2018$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2017$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2017$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2017$696,700$432,500$1,129,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000
2025$1,061,500$432,500$1,494,000
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2024$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2023$1,020,600$432,500$1,453,100
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2022$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2021$800,900$432,500$1,233,400
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2020$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$786,700$432,500$1,219,200
2019$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2018$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2018$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2018$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2017$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2017$696,700$432,500$1,129,200
2017$696,700$432,500$1,129,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ J 4/ / Location : 1420 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps