14624 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14624 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 48/ /
Acct#
386
Owner
GLASCOCK, HAROLD W
Total Market Value
$276,800
Appraisal
$276,800
PID
367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2CS
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, HAROLD W
Address23222 UMBERGER LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1859
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4461/0
Sale Date05/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, HAROLD W$190,00024461/0 05/31/20024461
LEE, SCOTT R JR$438,0002722/517 06/23/20000
MUSTAQIM, MOHAMMAD$200,0002649/468 07/01/19980
BAILEY, JOSEPH R AND JEFFREY H$9,50000/0 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 5,104
Replacement Cost: $425,318
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMarket/Country Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
APTApartment 2,072 2,072
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
COVCovered Patio 160 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
   5,732 5,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME336.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGINGROUND720.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2023$159,300$114,500$273,800
2023$159,300$114,500$273,800
2023$158,500$114,500$273,000
2023$158,500$114,500$273,000
2023$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2020$126,100$114,500$240,600
2020$126,300$114,500$240,800
2020$126,300$114,500$240,800
2020$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$132,000$114,500$246,500
2018$132,000$114,500$246,500
2018$132,000$114,500$246,500
2018$132,000$114,500$246,500
2017$132,000$114,500$246,500
2017$132,000$114,500$246,500
2017$132,000$114,500$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800
2025$162,300$114,500$276,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2024$159,300$114,500$273,800
2023$159,300$114,500$273,800
2023$159,300$114,500$273,800
2023$158,500$114,500$273,000
2023$158,500$114,500$273,000
2023$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2022$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2021$134,300$114,500$248,800
2020$126,100$114,500$240,600
2020$126,300$114,500$240,800
2020$126,300$114,500$240,800
2020$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$126,300$114,500$240,800
2019$132,000$114,500$246,500
2018$132,000$114,500$246,500
2018$132,000$114,500$246,500
2018$132,000$114,500$246,500
2017$132,000$114,500$246,500
2017$132,000$114,500$246,500
2017$132,000$114,500$246,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 48/ / Location : 14624 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps