12260 SPUTTERING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12260 SPUTTERING LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 37/ /
Acct#
3901
Owner
MURPHY, MARIE FIRTH TR
Total Market Value
$476,200
Appraisal
$476,200
PID
3671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 5/251
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.0683
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, MARIE FIRTH TR
Address12260 SPUTTERING LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4439
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3472/1
Sale Date06/28/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURPHY, MARIE FIRTH TR $013472/10206/28/2018180003472
LOTZGESELL, MARIE J$013363/0 04/13/2007070003363
LOTZGESELL, MARIE J ET VIR$01616/544 08/11/19970
FIRTH, LEWIS R ET UX$0 189/165 01/17/1967 
ADAMSON, SITES$0 186/358 05/26/1966 
FIRTH, LEWIS R ET UX$00146/387 06/25/19570
WILLIAMS, ROBERTA$0 76/384 12/03/1925 
WILLIAMS, BEN$0 59/241 12/17/1917 
VASS, SALLIE$0 43/290 12/13/1903 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $228,572
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 606 0
STGStorage 336 0
   3,182 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$15,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE600.00 UNITS$6,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$1,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME420.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTATATTACHED572.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$235,900$177,500$413,400
2023$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$157,600$318,600
2018$161,000$157,600$318,600
2018$161,000$157,600$318,600
2018$161,000$157,600$318,600
2017$161,000$157,600$318,600
2017$161,000$157,600$318,600
2017$161,000$157,600$318,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200
2025$242,600$233,600$476,200
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2024$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$236,400$177,500$413,900
2023$235,900$177,500$413,400
2023$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2022$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2021$190,300$172,500$362,800
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2020$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$160,900$321,900
2019$161,000$157,600$318,600
2018$161,000$157,600$318,600
2018$161,000$157,600$318,600
2018$161,000$157,600$318,600
2017$161,000$157,600$318,600
2017$161,000$157,600$318,600
2017$161,000$157,600$318,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 37/ / Location : 12260 SPUTTERING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps