19319 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19319 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
3908
Owner
FISCHER, RONALD J
Total Market Value
$446,400
Appraisal
$446,400
PID
3678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS L14 LEBARON ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHER, RONALD J
Address19319 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 466/219
Sale Date12/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISCHER, RONALD J$00466/219 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $305,555
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
DCKDeck 36 0
   1,268 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$136,000$109,500$245,500
2018$136,000$109,500$245,500
2018$136,000$109,500$245,500
2018$136,000$109,500$245,500
2017$136,000$109,500$245,500
2017$136,000$109,500$245,500
2017$136,000$109,500$245,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400
2025$254,400$192,000$446,400
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2024$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$247,300$169,500$416,800
2023$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2022$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2021$182,800$132,000$314,800
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2020$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$170,000$109,500$279,500
2019$136,000$109,500$245,500
2018$136,000$109,500$245,500
2018$136,000$109,500$245,500
2018$136,000$109,500$245,500
2017$136,000$109,500$245,500
2017$136,000$109,500$245,500
2017$136,000$109,500$245,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 14/ / Location : 19319 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps