1832 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1832 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
387
Owner
BELL, CIARA EVONAL
Total Market Value
$257,600
Appraisal
$257,600
PID
368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 23 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, CIARA EVONAL
Address1832 PICADILLY CIRCUS

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4081
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3559/1
Sale Date05/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, CIARA EVONAL $235,00013559/10105/25/2022220003559
LILLARD, VIRGINIA ET AL$010109/10305/13/2022220000109
LILLARD, VIRGINIA ET AL$020054/10103/04/2019190000054
LILLARD, ALICE W$55,0000481/30 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $210,463
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area572
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 572 0
   1,716 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2022$179,500$55,000$234,500
2022$137,100$35,200$172,300
2022$118,500$35,200$153,700
2022$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2020$102,500$28,500$131,000
2020$102,700$28,500$131,200
2020$102,700$28,500$131,200
2020$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$93,900$21,000$114,900
2018$93,900$21,000$114,900
2018$93,900$21,000$114,900
2018$93,900$21,000$114,900
2017$93,900$21,000$114,900
2017$93,900$21,000$114,900
2017$93,900$21,000$114,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600
2025$193,600$64,000$257,600
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2024$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2023$179,500$55,000$234,500
2022$179,500$55,000$234,500
2022$137,100$35,200$172,300
2022$118,500$35,200$153,700
2022$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2021$118,500$35,200$153,700
2020$102,500$28,500$131,000
2020$102,700$28,500$131,200
2020$102,700$28,500$131,200
2020$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$102,700$28,500$131,200
2019$93,900$21,000$114,900
2018$93,900$21,000$114,900
2018$93,900$21,000$114,900
2018$93,900$21,000$114,900
2017$93,900$21,000$114,900
2017$93,900$21,000$114,900
2017$93,900$21,000$114,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 23/ / Location : 1832 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps