12482 FREEDOM WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12482 FREEDOM WAY
Parcel ID
27/ / 64/ B /
Acct#
3910
Owner
WOOD, SCOTT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$905,400
Appraisal
$905,400
PID
3680
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/153
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
17.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, SCOTT D ET UX
Address12482 FREEDOM WAY
BOSTON, VA 22713-4112
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1340/1
Sale Date03/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOD, SCOTT D ET UX$535,00011340/10103/16/2017170001340
CORBIN, MICHAEL D ET AL$725,00014811/0 04/01/20064811
KELLY, ARTHUR T ET UX$457,0000411/130 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 4,545
Replacement Cost: $894,955
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1712
Fin Basement Area1293
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,312 2,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,215 2,215
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,712 0
GARGarage 942 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
PTOPatio 848 0
   8,140 4,545

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningPUD
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD720.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$486,400$180,000$666,400
2022$486,400$180,000$666,400
2022$486,400$180,000$666,400
2022$486,600$180,000$666,600
2022$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2020$443,800$166,700$610,500
2020$451,600$166,700$618,300
2020$451,600$166,700$618,300
2020$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2018$430,800$163,400$594,200
2018$430,800$163,400$594,200
2018$430,800$163,400$594,200
2017$430,800$163,400$594,200
2017$430,800$163,400$594,200
2017$453,200$163,400$616,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400
2025$662,100$243,300$905,400
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2024$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$626,900$188,300$815,200
2023$486,400$180,000$666,400
2022$486,400$180,000$666,400
2022$486,400$180,000$666,400
2022$486,600$180,000$666,600
2022$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2021$486,600$180,000$666,600
2020$443,800$166,700$610,500
2020$451,600$166,700$618,300
2020$451,600$166,700$618,300
2020$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2019$451,600$166,700$618,300
2018$430,800$163,400$594,200
2018$430,800$163,400$594,200
2018$430,800$163,400$594,200
2017$430,800$163,400$594,200
2017$430,800$163,400$594,200
2017$453,200$163,400$616,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 64/ B / Location : 12482 FREEDOM WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps