11366 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11366 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
3911
Owner
CHLOE, LINDSEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$401,600
Appraisal
$401,600
PID
3681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHLOE, LINDSEY ET UX
Address11366 FOX HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6110/
Sale Date12/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHLOE, LINDSEY ET UX$235,00016110/ 0112/17/2014140006110
EAKIN, ASHBY L TEE ET ALS$01696/491 09/09/19990
EAKIN, ASHBY L ET UX$145,0001530/347 05/31/19940
FOUND, SAMUEL R ET UX$131,7500495/651 03/19/19930
FISHER, STEVEN R ET UX$82,50000448/297 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $425,646
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2141
Fin Basement Area535
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,141 2,141
BSMBasement 2,141 0
DCKDeck 228 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
   4,531 2,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$174,800$73,700$248,500
2018$174,800$73,700$248,500
2018$174,800$73,700$248,500
2018$174,800$73,700$248,500
2017$174,800$73,700$248,500
2017$174,800$73,700$248,500
2017$174,800$73,700$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600
2025$286,200$115,400$401,600
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2024$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2023$273,400$85,400$358,800
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2022$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2021$209,700$85,400$295,100
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2020$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$192,200$73,700$265,900
2019$174,800$73,700$248,500
2018$174,800$73,700$248,500
2018$174,800$73,700$248,500
2018$174,800$73,700$248,500
2017$174,800$73,700$248,500
2017$174,800$73,700$248,500
2017$174,800$73,700$248,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 11366 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps