302 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C 2/ /
Acct#
3912
Owner
JONES, DAVID LYNN ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$561,900
Appraisal
$561,900
PID
3682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE LOT 18 22,613 SQ FT PLAT DB 490/283
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, DAVID LYNN ET AL TR
Address2807 FORT SCOTT DR

ARLINGTON, VA 22202-2306
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5015/1
Sale Date08/16/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, DAVID LYNN ET AL TR$015015/10208/16/2022220005015
JONES, DAVID LYNN ET AL$220,0001699/539 10/12/19990
BERRY, GEORGE H ET UX$210,00000490/280 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 3,946
Replacement Cost: $696,183
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2086
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,086 2,086
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 2,086 0
OPROpen Porch 572 0
   6,604 3,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$322,100$76,600$398,700
2018$322,100$76,600$398,700
2018$322,100$76,600$398,700
2018$322,100$76,600$398,700
2017$322,100$76,600$398,700
2017$322,100$76,600$398,700
2017$322,100$76,600$398,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900
2025$459,500$102,400$561,900
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2024$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$469,300$82,100$551,400
2023$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2022$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2021$353,100$81,100$434,200
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2020$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$331,500$76,600$408,100
2019$322,100$76,600$398,700
2018$322,100$76,600$398,700
2018$322,100$76,600$398,700
2018$322,100$76,600$398,700
2017$322,100$76,600$398,700
2017$322,100$76,600$398,700
2017$322,100$76,600$398,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C 2/ / Location : 302 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps