13440 GRAY HORSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13440 GRAY HORSE LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
3913
Owner
FITZGERALD, MICHAEL ALLEN ET AL
Assessed Value
$419,500
Appraisal
$775,600
PID
3683
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THORNTON RIVER LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
52.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600$180,100$419,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD, MICHAEL ALLEN ET AL
Address13440 GRAY HORSE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1976
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6957/1
Sale Date12/20/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FITZGERALD, MICHAEL ALLEN ET AL $016957/10212/20/2022220006957
FITZGERALD, MICHAEL $285,34466118/10110/28/2022220006118
FITZGERALD, MICHAEL EXE ET ALS $060041/10303/09/2020200000041
FITZGERALD, CURTIS A ET UX$62,62500297/491 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $390,760
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area263
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 702 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   4,242 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$536,200
Clean & Green Value$180,100
Clean & Green Acres51.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME468.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED312.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY216.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$15,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$1,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL96.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD320.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600
2024$227,500$465,700$693,200
2024$227,500$441,900$669,400
2024$227,500$441,900$669,400
2024$227,500$441,900$669,400
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400
2023$227,500$390,100$617,600
2022$227,500$390,100$617,600
2022$180,800$365,100$545,900
2022$180,800$365,100$545,900
2022$180,800$365,100$545,900
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400
2019$160,000$334,500$494,500
2018$160,000$334,500$494,500
2018$160,000$334,500$494,500
2018$160,000$334,500$494,500
2017$160,000$334,500$494,500
2017$160,000$334,500$494,500
2017$160,000$334,500$494,500

Assessment
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600$180,100$419,500
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600$180,100$419,500
2025$239,400$536,200$775,600$180,100$419,500
2024$227,500$465,700$693,200$140,100$367,600
2024$227,500$441,900$669,400$140,100$367,600
2024$227,500$441,900$669,400$140,100$367,600
2024$227,500$441,900$669,400$140,100$367,600
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400$140,100$367,600
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400$140,100$367,600
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400$140,100$367,600
2023$227,500$441,900$669,400$140,100$367,600
2023$227,500$390,100$617,600$140,100$367,600
2022$227,500$390,100$617,600$108,300$335,800
2022$180,800$365,100$545,900$108,300$289,100
2022$180,800$365,100$545,900$108,300$289,100
2022$180,800$365,100$545,900$108,300$289,100
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900$108,300$289,100
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900$108,300$289,100
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900$108,300$289,100
2021$180,800$365,100$545,900$108,300$289,100
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400$92,100$259,300
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400$92,100$259,300
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400$92,100$259,300
2020$167,200$336,200$503,400$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400$336,200$503,400
2019$167,200$336,200$503,400$336,200$503,400
2019$160,000$334,500$494,500$334,500$494,500
2018$160,000$334,500$494,500$334,500$494,500
2018$160,000$334,500$494,500$334,500$494,500
2018$160,000$334,500$494,500$334,500$494,500
2017$160,000$334,500$494,500$334,500$494,500
2017$160,000$334,500$494,500$334,500$494,500
2017$160,000$334,500$494,500$334,500$494,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 6/ A / Location : 13440 GRAY HORSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps