18198 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18198 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 13/ E /
Acct#
3915
Owner
COOK, BRITTANY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$353,400
Appraisal
$353,400
PID
3685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON AT RT 29 ON RT 740 LOT 51 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$155,000$353,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$155,000$353,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, BRITTANY ET VIR
Address18198 BIRMINGHAM RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2902
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2496/1
Sale Date06/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, BRITTANY ET VIR $355,00012496/10106/02/2025250002496
UNDERWOOD, SALLY H$209,50015856/10109/03/2020200005856
COURTNEY, GUY EDWARD$140,00015682/0 11/15/20115682
FINCHAM, JEFFERY A ET AL$011331/0 03/15/20101331
FINCHAM, JEFFERY A$105,00011330/0 03/15/20101330
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$213,85217271/0 12/11/20097271
HOUSTON, JUSTIN M ET UX$229,000114722/0 11/22/200514722
FARNAM, ROBERT W$202,000111667/0 10/28/200411667
FREDERICK, WILLIAM J ET AL$145,00019231/0 08/27/20049231
FITZGERALD, OCTAVIA S$00230/184 02/02/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $214,995
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,216 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7,0001
GAZGAZEBOSCSCREENED96.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$155,000$353,400
2025$179,700$106,600$286,300
2025$179,700$106,600$286,300
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2020$129,400$54,600$184,000
2020$108,600$54,600$163,200
2020$108,600$54,600$163,200
2020$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$86,300$51,500$137,800
2018$86,300$51,500$137,800
2018$86,300$51,500$137,800
2018$86,300$51,500$137,800
2017$86,300$51,500$137,800
2017$86,300$51,500$137,800
2017$86,300$51,500$137,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$155,000$353,400
2025$179,700$106,600$286,300
2025$179,700$106,600$286,300
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2024$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$170,100$72,800$242,900
2023$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2022$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2021$125,000$68,000$193,000
2020$129,400$54,600$184,000
2020$108,600$54,600$163,200
2020$108,600$54,600$163,200
2020$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$108,600$54,600$163,200
2019$86,300$51,500$137,800
2018$86,300$51,500$137,800
2018$86,300$51,500$137,800
2018$86,300$51,500$137,800
2017$86,300$51,500$137,800
2017$86,300$51,500$137,800
2017$86,300$51,500$137,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 13/ E / Location : 18198 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps