12350 METLOCK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12350 METLOCK RD
Parcel ID
50/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
3916
Owner
POPE, KEVIN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,900
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
3686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN LOT 5 RITTER SUB
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPE, KEVIN D ET UX
Address12350 METLOCK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4360
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0846/1
Sale Date02/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POPE, KEVIN D ET UX$230,00020846/10102/17/2016160000846
PULLIAM, EUGENE L TR$027215/0 10/31/20137215
PULLIAM, GENE L$100,0000347/226 05/15/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $362,765
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1681
Fin Basement Area841
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,681 1,681
BSMBasement 1,681 0
DCKDeck 36 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   3,478 1,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0291
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$144,700$65,300$210,000
2018$144,700$65,300$210,000
2018$144,700$65,300$210,000
2018$144,700$65,300$210,000
2017$144,700$65,300$210,000
2017$144,700$65,300$210,000
2017$144,700$65,300$210,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900
2025$243,600$105,300$348,900
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2024$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2023$232,500$85,300$317,800
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2022$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2021$188,100$85,300$273,400
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2020$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$173,200$65,300$238,500
2019$144,700$65,300$210,000
2018$144,700$65,300$210,000
2018$144,700$65,300$210,000
2018$144,700$65,300$210,000
2017$144,700$65,300$210,000
2017$144,700$65,300$210,000
2017$144,700$65,300$210,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 12350 METLOCK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps