13466 HIGHLAND DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13466 HIGHLAND DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
3918
Owner
LAW, EVAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$402,300
Appraisal
$402,300
PID
3688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS LOT 52R PLAT DB 689/675
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAW, EVAN ET AL
Address13466 HIGHLAND DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4606
Sale Price$267,050
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2150/1
Sale Date05/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAW, EVAN ET AL$267,05012150/10105/07/2019190002150
DUNNINGTON, FRANCIS A II ET UX$370,0001635/0 02/01/2008635
KNIGHT, JEFFREY MAXWELL ET AL$003526/0 04/13/20043526
KNIGHT, JEFFREY MAXWELL ET AL$115,0000405/366 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost: $323,055
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1189
Fin Basement Area1189
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,189 0
DCKDeck 36 0
PTOPatio 673 0
   3,087 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$144,500$87,300$231,800
2018$144,500$87,300$231,800
2018$144,500$87,300$231,800
2018$144,500$87,300$231,800
2017$144,500$87,300$231,800
2017$144,500$87,300$231,800
2017$144,500$87,300$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300
2025$255,200$147,100$402,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2024$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$245,200$147,100$392,300
2023$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2022$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2021$190,900$109,600$300,500
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2020$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$173,200$104,700$277,900
2019$144,500$87,300$231,800
2018$144,500$87,300$231,800
2018$144,500$87,300$231,800
2018$144,500$87,300$231,800
2017$144,500$87,300$231,800
2017$144,500$87,300$231,800
2017$144,500$87,300$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 52/ / Location : 13466 HIGHLAND DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps