14233 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14233 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ A/ /
Acct#
3919
Owner
SWOGGER, KIMBERLY JO ET AL
Total Market Value
$313,900
Appraisal
$313,900
PID
3689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT A NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWOGGER, KIMBERLY JO ET AL
Address14233 CATALPA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5302
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5851/0
Sale Date11/23/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWOGGER, KIMBERLY JO ET AL$015851/0 11/23/20115851
SWOGGER, KIMBERLY JO$109,90015496/0 11/04/20115496
FITZGERALD, ROBERT L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $259,529
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
DCKDeck 388 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,840 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$127,600$58,400$186,000
2020$127,600$58,400$186,000
2020$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900
2025$198,900$115,000$313,900
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2024$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$195,600$85,000$280,600
2023$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2022$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2021$141,400$70,000$211,400
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$127,600$58,400$186,000
2020$127,600$58,400$186,000
2020$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$127,600$58,400$186,000
2019$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2018$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800
2017$102,700$55,100$157,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ A/ / Location : 14233 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps