7317 PLEASANT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7317 PLEASANT LN
Parcel ID
11/ A 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
3923
Owner
FINCHAM, EVAN S ET AL
Total Market Value
$301,300
Appraisal
$301,300
PID
3693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 6 SECTION III PLAT DB 516-444
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, EVAN S ET AL
Address7317 PLEASANT LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1748
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2693/1
Sale Date04/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, EVAN S ET AL $215,00012693/10104/18/2022220002693
FEWELL, MARK ET UX$162,00011809/0 03/18/20081809
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA TEE$184,52415150/0 06/12/20075150
CHAMAJ, STEPHEN D$115,00011027/0 02/28/20011027
WESTER, DONNA J$110,0001726/647 08/02/20000
LORENZ, RICHARD A ET AL$93,5001656/53 09/01/19980
DENNING, TERESA B$97,5000516/442 11/24/19930
JEFFRIES, GARY R ET AL$84,9500407/248 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $221,013
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 280 0
   2,008 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2022$183,400$81,800$265,200
2022$140,800$67,400$208,200
2022$140,800$67,400$208,200
2022$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$109,400$53,700$163,100
2020$109,400$53,700$163,100
2020$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$88,300$50,700$139,000
2018$88,300$50,700$139,000
2018$88,300$50,700$139,000
2018$88,300$50,700$139,000
2017$88,300$50,700$139,000
2017$88,300$50,700$139,000
2017$88,300$50,700$139,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300
2025$190,800$110,500$301,300
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2024$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2023$183,400$81,800$265,200
2022$183,400$81,800$265,200
2022$140,800$67,400$208,200
2022$140,800$67,400$208,200
2022$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2021$132,500$67,400$199,900
2020$122,100$53,700$175,800
2020$109,400$53,700$163,100
2020$109,400$53,700$163,100
2020$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$109,400$53,700$163,100
2019$88,300$50,700$139,000
2018$88,300$50,700$139,000
2018$88,300$50,700$139,000
2018$88,300$50,700$139,000
2017$88,300$50,700$139,000
2017$88,300$50,700$139,000
2017$88,300$50,700$139,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 3/ 6/ / Location : 7317 PLEASANT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps