13065 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13065 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ B /
Acct#
3926
Owner
FOLEY, MARY EILEEN TR
Assessed Value
$493,400
Appraisal
$893,200
PID
3696
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
47.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200$253,500$493,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, MARY EILEEN TR
Address13065 WALNUT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7079
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9316/1
Sale Date12/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLEY, MARY EILEEN TR $019316/10112/23/2020200009316
FLEISCHMANN, MARY FOLEY$201,75000445/7 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $246,921
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,344 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$653,300
Clean & Green Value$253,500
Clean & Green Acres46.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$17,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARCARPORTFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN200.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200
2024$233,200$535,500$768,700
2024$233,200$610,600$843,800
2024$233,200$610,600$843,800
2024$233,200$610,600$843,800
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800
2023$233,200$541,300$774,500
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100
2019$141,300$295,400$436,700
2018$141,300$295,400$436,700
2018$141,300$295,400$436,700
2018$141,300$295,400$436,700
2017$141,300$295,400$436,700
2017$141,300$295,400$436,700
2017$141,300$295,400$436,700

Assessment
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200$253,500$493,400
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200$253,500$493,400
2025$239,900$653,300$893,200$253,500$493,400
2024$233,200$535,500$768,700$198,100$431,300
2024$233,200$610,600$843,800$198,100$431,300
2024$233,200$610,600$843,800$198,100$431,300
2024$233,200$610,600$843,800$198,100$431,300
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800$198,100$431,300
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800$198,100$431,300
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800$198,100$431,300
2023$233,200$610,600$843,800$198,100$431,300
2023$233,200$541,300$774,500$198,100$431,300
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2022$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2021$179,400$511,300$690,700$163,200$342,600
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100$135,100$301,900
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100$135,100$301,900
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100$135,100$301,900
2020$166,800$467,300$634,100$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100$467,300$634,100
2019$166,800$467,300$634,100$467,300$634,100
2019$141,300$295,400$436,700$295,400$436,700
2018$141,300$295,400$436,700$295,400$436,700
2018$141,300$295,400$436,700$295,400$436,700
2018$141,300$295,400$436,700$295,400$436,700
2017$141,300$295,400$436,700$295,400$436,700
2017$141,300$295,400$436,700$295,400$436,700
2017$141,300$295,400$436,700$295,400$436,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ B / Location : 13065 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps