225 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ A 4/ /
Acct#
3931
Owner
FLEMING, BERNARD L &
Total Market Value
$373,800
Appraisal
$373,800
PID
3699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 4 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING, BERNARD L &
FLEMING, MARGIE S
Address225 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLEMING, BERNARD L &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $332,905
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1247
Fin Basement Area160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
BSMBasement 1,247 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   2,594 1,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$33,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$183,000$51,100$234,100
2018$183,000$51,100$234,100
2018$183,000$51,100$234,100
2018$183,000$51,100$234,100
2017$183,000$51,100$234,100
2017$183,000$51,100$234,100
2017$183,000$51,100$234,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800
2025$277,000$96,800$373,800
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2024$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2023$268,100$77,900$346,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2022$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2021$220,400$66,600$287,000
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2020$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$206,200$51,100$257,300
2019$183,000$51,100$234,100
2018$183,000$51,100$234,100
2018$183,000$51,100$234,100
2018$183,000$51,100$234,100
2017$183,000$51,100$234,100
2017$183,000$51,100$234,100
2017$183,000$51,100$234,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ A 4/ / Location : 225 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps