1205 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1205 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 6/ /
Acct#
3932
Owner
MEADE, DEBORAH ANN
Total Market Value
$416,400
Appraisal
$416,400
PID
3700
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT LOT 6 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADE, DEBORAH ANN
Address1205 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3331
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14690/1
Sale Date10/21/2005
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEADE, DEBORAH ANN$0114690/10610/21/2005150014690
NORTH, DEBORAH A$350,00014594/0 04/25/20054594
COSNER, KAREN E TEE$330,000111213/0 10/18/200411213
BOWEN, CAROLINE G$03131/0 09/25/2003131
BOWEN, JAMES R &$142,0000381/119 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $367,162
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1810
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
BSMBasement 1,810 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   3,662 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$194,500$59,200$253,700
2018$194,500$59,200$253,700
2018$194,500$59,200$253,700
2018$194,500$59,200$253,700
2017$194,500$59,200$253,700
2017$194,500$59,200$253,700
2017$194,500$59,200$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400
2025$301,700$114,700$416,400
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2024$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$291,100$95,700$386,800
2023$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2022$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2021$219,300$67,100$286,400
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2020$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$201,900$59,200$261,100
2019$194,500$59,200$253,700
2018$194,500$59,200$253,700
2018$194,500$59,200$253,700
2018$194,500$59,200$253,700
2017$194,500$59,200$253,700
2017$194,500$59,200$253,700
2017$194,500$59,200$253,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 6/ / Location : 1205 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps