101 PAGE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 PAGE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 3/ Y 44/ /
Acct#
3933
Owner
THOMPSON, CHERYL
Total Market Value
$253,300
Appraisal
$253,300
PID
3701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BWT EAST ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, CHERYL
Address101 PAGE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$134,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10134/0
Sale Date12/03/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, CHERYL$134,500110134/0 12/03/200210134
FLESHMON, LOIS C$010/0 05/01/19970
FLESHMAN, STELLA H$000130/200 04/03/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $265,092
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 508 508
BSMBasement 952 0
SCRScreened Porch 84 0
   2,496 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2020$121,500$41,100$162,600
2020$119,700$41,100$160,800
2020$119,700$41,100$160,800
2020$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$110,900$36,800$147,700
2018$110,900$36,800$147,700
2018$110,900$36,800$147,700
2018$110,900$36,800$147,700
2017$110,900$36,800$147,700
2017$110,900$36,800$147,700
2017$110,900$36,800$147,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300
2025$177,600$75,700$253,300
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2024$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$175,000$56,900$231,900
2023$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2022$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2021$126,200$52,200$178,400
2020$121,500$41,100$162,600
2020$119,700$41,100$160,800
2020$119,700$41,100$160,800
2020$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$119,700$41,100$160,800
2019$110,900$36,800$147,700
2018$110,900$36,800$147,700
2018$110,900$36,800$147,700
2018$110,900$36,800$147,700
2017$110,900$36,800$147,700
2017$110,900$36,800$147,700
2017$110,900$36,800$147,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 3/ Y 44/ / Location : 101 PAGE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps