2515 ATKINS TRAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2515 ATKINS TRAIL LN
Parcel ID
7/ E 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
3934
Owner
TRILLHAASE, FRED B ET UX
Total Market Value
$687,200
Appraisal
$687,200
PID
3702
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 12; PF 4/386 LOT 12C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.0777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRILLHAASE, FRED B ET UX
Address2515 ATKINS TRAIL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2536
Sale Price$469,368
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4333/1
Sale Date08/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRILLHAASE, FRED B ET UX$469,36814333/10108/20/2018180004333
TRIGON HOMES LLC$145,00020534/10101/31/2018180000534
GRACIE LOU LLC$290,00013605/10107/06/2017170003605
STAMPER, JASON L$197,0001857/0 02/16/2012857
FLETCHER, ALLEN M III ET AL$00316/510 05/24/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $547,492
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2222
Fin Basement Area1833
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,222 2,222
BSMBasement 2,222 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 513 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,333 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2018$0$71,100$71,100
2018$0$71,100$71,100
2018$0$71,100$71,100
2017$169,300$85,600$254,900
2017$170,700$85,600$256,300
2017$170,700$85,600$256,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200
2025$536,500$150,700$687,200
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2024$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$515,700$110,700$626,400
2023$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2022$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2021$405,100$105,700$510,800
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2020$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2019$336,200$91,000$427,200
2018$0$71,100$71,100
2018$0$71,100$71,100
2018$0$71,100$71,100
2017$169,300$85,600$254,900
2017$170,700$85,600$256,300
2017$170,700$85,600$256,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 1/ 12/ / Location : 2515 ATKINS TRAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps