14994 BADGER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14994 BADGER LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 20/ /
Acct#
3935
Owner
FLETCHER, BERNARD T
Total Market Value
$626,100
Appraisal
$626,100
PID
3703
Building Count
2
Legal Description
FLETCHER'S TRAILER PK LOT B RESIDUE PF 2/808-809
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14529 FLETCHER PL CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, BERNARD T
Address14994 BADGER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13627/0
Sale Date12/01/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, BERNARD T$0113627/0 12/01/200313627
CROSSMAN, ALICE E FLETCHER$00394/796 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $282,654
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
FUSFinished Upper Story 456 456
CRLCrawl Space 1,269 0
DCKDeck 204 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,560 1,725
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,797
Replacement Cost: $241,642
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,797 1,797
PTOPatio 128 0
   1,925 1,797

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED224.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD320.00 UNITS$2,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD220.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD180.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100
2024$389,200$117,400$506,600
2024$389,200$117,400$506,600
2024$389,200$117,400$506,600
2024$385,500$117,400$502,900
2023$385,500$117,400$502,900
2023$384,500$117,400$501,900
2023$384,500$117,400$501,900
2023$384,500$117,400$501,900
2023$305,000$94,900$399,900
2022$305,000$94,900$399,900
2022$305,000$94,900$399,900
2022$285,600$94,900$380,500
2022$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$237,900$72,700$310,600
2018$237,900$72,700$310,600
2018$237,900$72,700$310,600
2018$237,900$72,700$310,600
2017$237,900$72,700$310,600
2017$237,900$72,700$310,600
2017$237,900$72,700$310,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100
2025$406,300$219,800$626,100
2024$389,200$117,400$506,600
2024$389,200$117,400$506,600
2024$389,200$117,400$506,600
2024$385,500$117,400$502,900
2023$385,500$117,400$502,900
2023$384,500$117,400$501,900
2023$384,500$117,400$501,900
2023$384,500$117,400$501,900
2023$305,000$94,900$399,900
2022$305,000$94,900$399,900
2022$305,000$94,900$399,900
2022$285,600$94,900$380,500
2022$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2021$285,600$94,900$380,500
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2020$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$262,300$92,400$354,700
2019$237,900$72,700$310,600
2018$237,900$72,700$310,600
2018$237,900$72,700$310,600
2018$237,900$72,700$310,600
2017$237,900$72,700$310,600
2017$237,900$72,700$310,600
2017$237,900$72,700$310,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 20/ / Location : 14994 BADGER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps