311 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 5/ /
Acct#
3936
Owner
OLEA GUTIERREZ, JAIME R
Total Market Value
$327,800
Appraisal
$327,800
PID
3704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOVING SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLEA GUTIERREZ, JAIME R
Address251 NEPONSET ST #5
CANTON, MA 02021-2973
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1042/1
Sale Date02/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLEA GUTIERREZ, JAIME R $160,00011042/10102/25/2016160001042
GYORY, ANDREW C ET UX$0 1042/00202/25/2016160001042
WARD, CORRIE Q ET AL$127,90012658/0 05/21/20102658
FOWLER, HOPE$57,50011643/0 03/30/20011643
FLETCHER, BETH J ET AL$00459/507 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $310,561
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area625
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
FUSFinished Upper Story 490 490
BSMBasement 784 0
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
DCKDeck 272 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTSStone Patio 162 0
   2,828 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL320.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$171,200$51,500$222,700
2022$171,200$51,500$222,700
2022$171,200$51,500$222,700
2022$167,200$51,500$218,700
2022$167,200$51,500$218,700
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2020$119,500$40,100$159,600
2020$121,300$40,100$161,400
2020$121,300$40,100$161,400
2020$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$117,000$35,900$152,900
2018$117,000$35,900$152,900
2018$117,000$35,900$152,900
2018$117,000$35,900$152,900
2017$117,000$35,900$152,900
2017$115,700$35,900$151,600
2017$115,700$35,900$151,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800
2025$253,200$74,600$327,800
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2024$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$230,900$56,100$287,000
2023$171,200$51,500$222,700
2022$171,200$51,500$222,700
2022$171,200$51,500$222,700
2022$167,200$51,500$218,700
2022$167,200$51,500$218,700
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2021$127,400$51,500$178,900
2020$119,500$40,100$159,600
2020$121,300$40,100$161,400
2020$121,300$40,100$161,400
2020$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$121,300$40,100$161,400
2019$117,000$35,900$152,900
2018$117,000$35,900$152,900
2018$117,000$35,900$152,900
2018$117,000$35,900$152,900
2017$117,000$35,900$152,900
2017$115,700$35,900$151,600
2017$115,700$35,900$151,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 5/ / Location : 311 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps