405 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 28/ /
Acct#
3937
Owner
FLETCHER, LINDA E
Total Market Value
$308,500
Appraisal
$308,500
PID
3705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 28 BLOCK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, LINDA E
Address405 BARBERRY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 76/0
Sale Date06/04/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, LINDA E$0176/0 06/04/200376
FLETCHER, ELIZABETH$01228/169 12/25/19990
FLETCHER, DIXIE P ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $260,372
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CPTCarport 342 0
STGStorage 50 0
   1,736 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED32.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$117,100$47,000$164,100
2018$117,100$47,000$164,100
2018$117,100$47,000$164,100
2018$117,100$47,000$164,100
2017$117,100$47,000$164,100
2017$117,100$47,000$164,100
2017$117,100$47,000$164,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500
2025$198,500$110,000$308,500
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2024$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$195,400$75,700$271,100
2023$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2022$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2021$141,700$66,200$207,900
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2020$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$135,500$55,300$190,800
2019$117,100$47,000$164,100
2018$117,100$47,000$164,100
2018$117,100$47,000$164,100
2018$117,100$47,000$164,100
2017$117,100$47,000$164,100
2017$117,100$47,000$164,100
2017$117,100$47,000$164,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 28/ / Location : 405 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps