14466 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14466 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ G /
Acct#
3939
Owner
BOWEN, EILEEN MARIE
Total Market Value
$338,300
Appraisal
$338,300
PID
3707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN, EILEEN MARIE
Address14466 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1378/2
Sale Date01/01/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWEN, EILEEN MARIE$011378/20201/01/2015070001378
FLETCHER, NANCY M LER$011378/0 02/15/20071378
FLETCHER, NANCY M$45,0000266/183 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,367
Replacement Cost: $300,459
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1175
Fin Basement Area881
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
BSMBasement 1,175 0
DCKDeck 204 0
   2,746 1,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$130,900$45,200$176,100
2018$130,900$45,200$176,100
2018$130,900$45,200$176,100
2018$130,900$45,200$176,100
2017$130,900$45,200$176,100
2017$130,900$45,200$176,100
2017$130,900$45,200$176,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300
2025$228,300$110,000$338,300
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2024$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$224,500$75,000$299,500
2023$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2022$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2021$170,200$60,000$230,200
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$157,400$58,400$215,800
2019$130,900$45,200$176,100
2018$130,900$45,200$176,100
2018$130,900$45,200$176,100
2018$130,900$45,200$176,100
2017$130,900$45,200$176,100
2017$130,900$45,200$176,100
2017$130,900$45,200$176,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ G / Location : 14466 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps