16393 FLETCHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16393 FLETCHER LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 27/ /
Acct#
3940
Owner
FLETCHER LANE LLC
Total Market Value
$727,200
Appraisal
$727,200
PID
3708
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON LOT 3, RESIDUE, NOW LOT 3R-3 PF 2/844-846
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$248,000$727,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$248,000$727,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16361 FLETCHER LN AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER LANE LLC
Address183 KEITH ST STE 300
WARRENTON, VA 20186-3231
Sale Price$1,232,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2959/1
Sale Date07/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER LANE LLC $1,232,50022959/10107/11/2024240002959
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$800,00096042/10110/25/2022220006042
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR &$887,50094493/10105/11/2021210004493
FLETCHER, KEITH N II ET AL$000286/438 10/16/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $242,060
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
   1,196 1,196
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $242,060
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
   1,196 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$248,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$248,000$727,200
2025$479,200$248,000$727,200
2025$270,600$248,000$518,600
2024$270,600$248,000$518,600
2024$266,600$213,500$480,100
2024$266,600$213,500$480,100
2024$266,600$213,500$480,100
2023$266,600$213,500$480,100
2023$266,600$213,500$480,100
2023$266,600$213,500$480,100
2023$266,600$213,500$480,100
2023$266,600$213,500$480,100
2022$266,600$213,500$480,100
2022$190,600$176,000$366,600
2022$190,600$176,000$366,600
2022$190,600$176,000$366,600
2021$190,600$176,000$366,600
2021$190,600$176,000$366,600
2021$190,600$176,000$366,600
2021$190,600$176,000$366,600
2020$182,800$156,000$338,800
2020$182,800$156,000$338,800
2020$182,800$156,000$338,800
2020$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$143,000$153,500$296,500
2018$143,000$153,500$296,500
2018$143,000$153,500$296,500
2018$143,000$153,500$296,500
2017$143,000$153,500$296,500
2017$143,000$153,500$296,500
2017$143,000$153,500$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$248,000$727,200
2025$479,200$248,000$727,200
2025$270,600$248,000$518,600
2024$270,600$248,000$518,600
2024$266,600$163,000$429,600
2024$266,600$163,000$429,600
2024$266,600$163,000$429,600
2023$266,600$163,000$429,600
2023$266,600$163,000$429,600
2023$266,600$163,000$429,600
2023$266,600$163,000$429,600
2023$266,600$162,100$428,700
2022$266,600$124,600$391,200
2022$190,600$124,600$315,200
2022$190,600$124,600$315,200
2022$190,600$124,600$315,200
2021$190,600$124,600$315,200
2021$190,600$124,600$315,200
2021$190,600$124,600$315,200
2021$190,600$124,600$315,200
2020$182,800$104,000$286,800
2020$182,800$104,000$286,800
2020$182,800$104,000$286,800
2020$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$182,800$156,000$338,800
2019$143,000$153,500$296,500
2018$143,000$153,500$296,500
2018$143,000$153,500$296,500
2018$143,000$153,500$296,500
2017$143,000$153,500$296,500
2017$143,000$153,500$296,500
2017$143,000$153,500$296,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 27/ / Location : 16393 FLETCHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps