12304 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12304 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 6/ /
Acct#
390
Owner
MINIHAN, JOHN FRANCIS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$351,500
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINIHAN, JOHN FRANCIS ET ALS
Address12304 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5006
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3580/1
Sale Date08/29/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINIHAN, JOHN FRANCIS ET ALS$319,90013580/10108/29/2023230003580
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$130,00017904/10109/07/2021210007904
VANEECKHOUT, PATRICK ET UX $115,00012966/10106/14/2019190002966
ASHRIFEH, NAWRASS$62,00016297/0 09/16/20136297
BAILEY, JAMES F JR ET AL$01192/0 06/06/2012192
BAILEY, JAMES FRANKLIN ET UX$00302/56 02/13/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $238,433
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 160 160
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SLBSlab 880 0
   2,320 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2023$232,800$84,700$317,500
2023$232,200$84,700$316,900
2023$79,500$84,700$164,200
2023$79,500$84,700$164,200
2023$59,000$84,700$143,700
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2019$52,300$57,900$110,200
2019$52,300$57,900$110,200
2019$60,300$57,900$118,200
2019$60,300$57,900$118,200
2019$55,600$54,600$110,200
2018$55,600$54,600$110,200
2018$55,600$54,600$110,200
2018$55,600$54,600$110,200
2017$55,600$54,600$110,200
2017$55,600$54,600$110,200
2017$55,600$54,600$110,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500
2025$236,900$114,600$351,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2024$232,800$84,700$317,500
2023$232,800$84,700$317,500
2023$232,200$84,700$316,900
2023$79,500$84,700$164,200
2023$79,500$84,700$164,200
2023$59,000$84,700$143,700
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2022$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2021$59,000$69,800$128,800
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2020$52,300$57,900$110,200
2019$52,300$57,900$110,200
2019$52,300$57,900$110,200
2019$60,300$57,900$118,200
2019$60,300$57,900$118,200
2019$55,600$54,600$110,200
2018$55,600$54,600$110,200
2018$55,600$54,600$110,200
2018$55,600$54,600$110,200
2017$55,600$54,600$110,200
2017$55,600$54,600$110,200
2017$55,600$54,600$110,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 6/ / Location : 12304 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps