908 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 17/ /
Acct#
3942
Owner
HEATH, CLARENCE B II
Total Market Value
$185,900
Appraisal
$185,900
PID
3710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW SUB LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEATH, CLARENCE B II
HEATH, CHRISTINA A
Address908 HILLTOP DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2210
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2647/1
Sale Date06/09/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEATH, CLARENCE B II $012647/10206/09/2025250002647
HEATH, CLARENCE B II ET UX$01908/0 02/02/2004908
HEATH, CLARENCE B II$65,0001609/299 05/16/19970
CARR, GERRI L$59,9000491/354 01/08/19930
CHAPMAN, WILMER A$41,00000392/410 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 728
Replacement Cost: $164,905
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 728 728
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   920 728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$50,200$33,800$84,000
2018$50,200$33,800$84,000
2018$50,200$33,800$84,000
2018$50,200$33,800$84,000
2017$50,200$33,800$84,000
2017$50,200$33,800$84,000
2017$50,200$33,800$84,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900
2025$101,000$84,900$185,900
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2024$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$96,500$64,300$160,800
2023$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2022$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2021$72,800$64,300$137,100
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2020$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$54,300$38,600$92,900
2019$50,200$33,800$84,000
2018$50,200$33,800$84,000
2018$50,200$33,800$84,000
2018$50,200$33,800$84,000
2017$50,200$33,800$84,000
2017$50,200$33,800$84,000
2017$50,200$33,800$84,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 17/ / Location : 908 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps