355 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
355 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
3944
Owner
FLICK, SCOTT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,000
Appraisal
$507,000
PID
3712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROPPS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLICK, SCOTT E ET UX
Address355 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2139
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 329/152
Sale Date10/19/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLICK, SCOTT E ET UX$245,0000329/152 10/19/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 3,614
Replacement Cost: $517,596
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)6
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,866 1,866
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,736 1,736
OVROverhang 12 12
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 611 0
   4,471 3,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD540.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'512.00 UNITS$4,0001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000
2024$260,400$217,200$477,600
2024$260,400$193,400$453,800
2024$260,400$193,400$453,800
2024$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2021$197,600$168,400$366,000
2021$209,500$168,400$377,900
2021$209,500$168,400$377,900
2021$209,500$168,400$377,900
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$198,900$153,400$352,300
2018$198,900$153,400$352,300
2018$198,900$153,400$352,300
2018$198,900$153,400$352,300
2017$198,900$153,400$352,300
2017$198,900$153,400$352,300
2017$198,900$153,400$352,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000
2025$252,900$254,100$507,000
2024$260,400$217,200$477,600
2024$260,400$193,400$453,800
2024$260,400$193,400$453,800
2024$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$260,400$193,400$453,800
2023$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2022$197,600$168,400$366,000
2021$197,600$168,400$366,000
2021$209,500$168,400$377,900
2021$209,500$168,400$377,900
2021$209,500$168,400$377,900
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2020$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$202,300$155,100$357,400
2019$198,900$153,400$352,300
2018$198,900$153,400$352,300
2018$198,900$153,400$352,300
2018$198,900$153,400$352,300
2017$198,900$153,400$352,300
2017$198,900$153,400$352,300
2017$198,900$153,400$352,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 1/ A / Location : 355 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps