10375 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10375 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 70/ B /
Acct#
3945
Owner
WHITWORTH, JACOB
Total Market Value
$480,700
Appraisal
$480,700
PID
3713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITWORTH, JACOB
Address10375 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1747
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4583/1
Sale Date09/29/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITWORTH, JACOB $014583/10809/29/2025250004583
WHITWORTH, JACOB ET UX $460,00011423/10104/11/2024240001423
PERL AND LILLIE BUILDERS LLC $010975/10103/12/2024240000975
PERL, JEFFREY O ET AL $61,700110821/10112/16/2021210010821
FINCHAM, DONALD REID$45,00016599/10111/10/2016160006599
FOSTER, GUY E III ET UX$33,00014643/11108/19/2015150004643
JACKSON, CHARLES EDWARD$000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,759
Replacement Cost: $355,746
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,759 1,759
CRLCrawl Space 1,759 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
   4,390 1,759

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700
2024$352,200$128,500$480,700
2024$336,400$113,500$449,900
2024$336,400$113,500$449,900
2024$353,100$113,500$466,600
2023$353,100$113,500$466,600
2023$353,100$113,500$466,600
2023$160,500$113,500$274,000
2023$160,500$113,500$274,000
2023$160,500$113,500$274,000
2022$35,700$113,500$149,200
2022$0$88,500$88,500
2022$5,000$88,500$93,500
2022$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2018$5,000$73,500$78,500
2018$5,000$73,500$78,500
2018$5,000$73,500$78,500
2017$5,000$73,500$78,500
2017$5,000$73,500$78,500
2017$5,000$73,500$78,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700
2025$352,200$128,500$480,700
2024$352,200$128,500$480,700
2024$336,400$113,500$449,900
2024$336,400$113,500$449,900
2024$353,100$113,500$466,600
2023$353,100$113,500$466,600
2023$353,100$113,500$466,600
2023$160,500$113,500$274,000
2023$160,500$113,500$274,000
2023$160,500$113,500$274,000
2022$35,700$113,500$149,200
2022$0$88,500$88,500
2022$5,000$88,500$93,500
2022$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2021$5,000$88,500$93,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2020$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2019$5,000$73,500$78,500
2018$5,000$73,500$78,500
2018$5,000$73,500$78,500
2018$5,000$73,500$78,500
2017$5,000$73,500$78,500
2017$5,000$73,500$78,500
2017$5,000$73,500$78,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 70/ B / Location : 10375 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps